OUR ACHIEVEMENTS IN SPORTS
OUR ACHIEVEMENTS IN SPORTS
  • +
  • -
  • 18th   Turkey Swimming Champion

  • Provincial Directorate of Youth and Sports and School Sports among schools in İstanbul Young Group Swimming Championship Cevre College High School Senior Female Swimming Team-First in İstanbul - 2016

  • Junior Swimming Championship Cevre College Junior Girls Swimming Team-First runner-up in İstanbul - 2016
  • U15 Swimming Championship Cevre College U15 Female Swimming Team-First in İstanbul - 2016
  • Junior Semi-finals Group Championship Cevre College Junior Female and Male Swimming Team-First in the group - 2016
  • Turkey Junior Swimming Championship among schools Cevre College Junior Male Swimming Team- First runner-up in Turkey - 2016
  • Turkey U15 Semi-finals Group Championship among schools Cevre College U15 Female Swimming Team-First in the group - 2016
  • Turkey Senior Semi-finals Group Championship among schools Cevre College Senior Female Swimming Teap- First in the group - 2016
  • Turkey Senior Swimming Championship among schools Cevre College Senior Female Swimming Team- First in Turkey - 2016
  • Turkey U15 Swimming Championship among schools Cevre College U15 Female Swimming Team-First in Turkey - 2016
  • We congratulate our students and teachers on their success. - 2016
  • ISF. Young Girls Swimming Team World Champion - 2011- MALTA
  • MEB.G.S.G.M. Young Girls Swimming Team Istanbul Winner – 2011
  • ISF World School Sports High Schools World Swimming Cup Çevre College High School Young Girls Swimming Team - 2nd Place 2015
  • Youth Sports Directorate and School Sports Turkey Swimming Cup Çevre College High School Young Girls Swimming Team - First Place in Turkey 2015
  • Youth Sports Directorate and School Sports Turkey Swimming Cup Çevre College U16 Girls and Boys Swimming Teams - First Place in Turkey 2015
  • Turkey and Istanbul Athletics Federation The Fastest of Turkey Cup- Sümer Fatih Özoral from 5-C – Second Place in Turkey 2015
  • Youth Sports Directorate and School Sports Turkey Swimming Cup Çevre College Junior Girls Swimming Team – Third Place in Turkey 2015
  • Youth Sports Directorate and School Sports Turkey Swimming Semi-Finals Çevre College Young Girls Swimming Team – First Standing in Group 2015
  • Youth Sports Directorate and School Sports Turkey Youth Swimming Semi-Finals Çevre College U16 Boys Swimming Team – First Standing in Group 2015
  • Youth Sports Directorate and School Sports Turkey Juniors Swimming Semi-Finals Çevre College Junior Girls Swimming Team – First Standing in Group 2015
  • Youth Sports City Directorate and School Sports İstanbul Young Swimming Cup Çevre College High School Young Girls Swimming Team – First Place in İstanbul 2015
  • Youth Sports City Directorate and School Sports İstanbul U16 Swimming Cup Çevre College U16 Girls and Boys Swimming Teams – First Place in İstanbul
  • Istanbul Athletics Federation The Fastest of İstanbul Cup - Sümer Fatih Özoral from 5-C – First Place in İstanbul 2015
  • Youth Sports City Directorate and School Sports İstanbul Juniors City Championships Çevre College Junior Girls Swimming Team – Second Place in İstanbul 2015
  • Youth Sports City Directorate and School Sports İstanbul U16 Chess Championship Duygu Yeşil from 8-E – First Place in Istanbul Anatolian Side and Second Place 2015
  • Youth Sports City Directorate and School Sports İstanbul Junior Chess Championship Poyraz Gürleyiğ from 3-F – Third Place in İstanbul 2015
  • Kadıköy District Board of Education U16 Boys Basketball Tournament Çevre College U16 Boys Basketball Team – First Place in Kadıköy 2015
  • Istanbul Athletics Federation The Fastest in Kadıköy 60m Challenge Sümer Fatih Özoral from 5-C – First Place in Kadıköy 2015
  • Junior Girls Swimming Team – First Place – 2013
  • Junior Girls Swimming Team – 50 m. Backstroke – First Place – 2013
  • Junior Girls Swimming Team – 100 m. Backstroke – First Place – 2013
  • Junior Girls Swimming Team – 200 m. Medley – First Place
  • Junior Girls Swimming Team – 200 m. Backstroke – First Place – 2013
  • Junior Girls Swimming Team – 100 m. Butterfly - First Place – 2013
  • Junior Girls Swimming Team – 200 m. Butterfly - First Place – 2013
  • Junior Girls Swimming Team – 4x100 m. Free Style Relay Race - First Place – 2013
  • Junior Girls Swimming Team – 4x200 m. Free Style Relay Race - First Place – 2013
  • Junior Girls Swimming Team – 4x100 m. Medley Relay Race – Second Place – 2013
  • Junior Girls Swimming Team – 200 m. Medley – Second Place - 2013
  • Junior Girls Swimming Team – 50 m. Butterfly – Third Place – 2013
  • Junior Girls Swimming Team – 200 m. Backstroke – Third Place - 2013
  • Balkans Youth Swimming Championship - 4x100m Free Style Medley Relay – First Place – Balkans Record 2013
  • Balkans Youth Swimming Championship – 50m Butterfly Style – First Place 2013
  • Balkans Youth Swimming Championship - 100m Butterfly Style – Third Place 2013
  • Balkans Youth Swimming Championship - 4x200m Mixed Style – Second Place 2013
  • Multinational Team Swimming Races 100 Metres Backstroke-Second (2013
  • MEB.G.S.G.M. Young Girls Swimming Team Turkey Winner – 2012- SAKARYA
  • Multinational Team Swimming Races 100 Metres Butterfly-First (2013)
  • Juniors Swimmiming Championship 50 m. Butterfly First Place in İstanbul 2013
  • Juniors Swimmiming Championship 100m. Butterfly Third Place in İstanbul 2013
  • 3rd Istanbul Hapkido Tournament Winner (Young 22 Kg) 2012
  • 3rd Istanbul Hapkido Tournament – Second (Young 44 Kg) 2012
  • 3rd Istanbul Hapkido Tournament– Second (Young 52 Kg) 2012
  • Ministry of Education G.S.G.M. Young Girls Swimming Team Turkey Winner – 2011- KAYSERİ
  • Ministry of Education G.S.G.M. Young Boys Individual 50 m. Frog Kick Swimming Turkey Winner - 2011
  • Ministry of Education G.S.G.M. Young Boys Individual 50 m. Frog Kick Swimming Istanbul Winner - 2011
  • Multination National Team Clubs Swimming 200 m. Free Style winner and new Turkish Record (2.05.04 ) 2012
  • Multination National Team Clubs Swimming 4X 100 m. Mixed Relay - Second - 2012
  • Multination National Team Clubs Swimming 4X 100 m. Mixed Relay winner and new Turkish Record ( 4.01.14 ) - 2012
  • Ministry of Education G.S.G.M. Turkey Junior Swimming Championship 200 m. mixed style - Second - 2012
  • Ministry of Education G.S.G.M. Junior Girls School Swimming Team Turkey Winner - 2011
  • Ministry of Education G.S.G.M. Junior Girls School Swimming Team Istanbul Winner - 2011
  • Swimming Federation Turkey Individual Swimming Championship among Clubs - 100mt. free style Turkish Record 58.80 - 2011
  • Ministry of Education G.S.G.M. Istanbul Junior Swimming Championship among schools – Junior Girls Swimming Team – Third - 2011
  • Ministry of Education G.S.G.M. Turkey Youth Swimming Championship among High Schools - Girls Swimming Team – Second– 2010
  • Ministry of Education G.S.G.M. Istanbul Young Girls Swimming Team among High Schools- Second - 2010
  • Ministry of Education G.S.G.M. Turkey Young Boys Swimming Competition among Schools - 50mt. Frog Kick Style - Third- 2010
  • Ministry of Education G.S.G.M. Istanbul Juniors Swimming Championship among Schools – Junior Girls Swimming Winner - 2010
  • Ministry of Education G.S.G.M. Istanbul Youth Swimming Competition among High Schools – Second – 2010
  • Ministry of Education G.S.G.M. Turkey Junior Girls Swimming Competition – Second – 2010
  • Ministry of Education G.S.İ.M. Istanbul Junior Girls Swimming Team – Champion - 2010
  • Swimming Federation Turkey Short Lane Swimming Championship among Clubs - 100 m. free style - Second- 2011
  • Swimming Federation Turkey Short Lane Swimming Championship among Clubs - 50 m. free style - Third - 2011
  • Swimming Federation Turkey Short Lane Swimming Championship among Clubs - 50 m. free style - Second - 2011
  • Swimming Federation Turkey Short Lane Swimming Championship among Clubs - 200 m. free style - Third - 2011
  • Swimming Federation Turkey Short Lane Swimming Championship among Clubs – 4X50 m. free relay team - Second - 2011
  • Swimming Federation Turkey Short Lane Swimming Championship among Clubs – 4X50 m. mixed relay team - Third - 2011
  • Swimming Federation Multinational National Team Elections - 50 m. backstroke - First -2010
  • Swimming Federation Multinational National Team Elections - 50 m. free style - Second -2010
  • Ministry of Education – Young Boys Swimming Team – Third in Turkey - 2010
  • Ministry of Education – Young Boys Swimming Team – Second in Istanbul - 2010
  • Çevre Sports Club Students attended National Swimming Team - 2010
  • Swimming Federation Turkey Short Lane Swimming Championship among Clubs – 100 m. back stroke - Third - 2010
  • Swimming Federation Turkey Short Lane Swimming Championship among Clubs – 100 m. back stroke - Third - 2010
  • Swimming Federation Turkey Short Lane Swimming Championship among Clubs – 50 m. free style and 100 m. back stroke Individual – First - 2010
  • Ministry of Education – Junior Boys Basketball Team – First in District -2010
     
Top